Yellow Pages, White Pages and More

Falls City Crime Statistics and Crime Data

Falls City AreaConnect |  AreaConnect

Falls City Nebraska Crime Statistics and Data Resources

Web Search: 
Falls City NE Crime Statistics (2006 Crime Data)

Compare City Crime Rates

City 1:
State 1:
City 2:
State 2:
Crime Compare
Crime Type 2006 TotalPer 100,000 PeopleNational per 100,000 People
Overall Falls City Crime Index 982310.84479.3
 
Falls City Violent Crimes 247.2553.5
Falls City Murders 007
Falls City Rapes 0033.1
Falls City Robberies 123.6205.8
Falls City Aggravated Assaults 123.6336.5
 
Falls City Property Crimes 962263.63906.1
Falls City Burglaries 18424.4813.2
Falls City Larceny/Thefts 741744.92601.7
Falls City Motor Vehicle Thefts 494.3501.5
 
Falls City Arsons 1  123.58N/A

For more city crime stats go to AreaConnect and select a city.

1 - National arson data is not available. Therefore, arson data is not used in a comparitive manner, and arson data is excluded from property crimes total.

Notes:

  • Based on the final 2006 FBI Crime Reports.
  • Results are tabulated using the Falls City crime collection area population of 4,241.
  • Falls City crime collection population may not match US Census data. Population is based on the agencies participating in the reporting.
  • 2007 Falls City crime stats will be available October 2008.
AreaConnect Falls City

 CRIME RESOURCES
  Home Security
  Criminal Attorney
  Burglar Alarms
  Motion Detectors
  Self Defense
  Car Alarms
  Crime Rate Comparison
  Police Supplies
  Background Checks
  Disaster Recovery

 WHAT ARE THE ICONS?
Indicates Falls City crime level is better than national average.

Indicates Falls City crime level is worse than national average.

 FALLS CITY STATISTICS
 Falls City Population: 4671
 Male Population: 2174
 Female Population: 2497
 Households: 2008
 Median Age: 42
 Average Household Size: 2.25
Falls City Population
Falls City Crime Level:

 MORE NE CRIME STATS
  Omaha
  Lincoln
  Norfolk
  Fremont
  Grand Island
  Bellevue
  Kearney
  Columbus
  North Platte
  Beatrice
  Falls City
  More...

AreaConnect YellowPages and More
Copyright © 2017 Powered by Digital Properties, LLC
About Us | Contact AreaConnect | AreaConnect Canada | Terms of Use | Privacy Statement